Where is Kariá, Kefallinia in Greece?

Kariá is situated in the region Kefallinia in Greece!

Search the name of a city:

Karinen, Karinwood, Kari Lake

Here you will find the location of Kariá on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Greece.

There are 15 cities named Kariá in Greece.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Kariá on the map?


Webcams near Kariá

?????? ??????????? > North-East: Kólpos Argostolíou.


?????? ??????????? > North-East: Kólpos Argostolíou - Day time
Current
?????? ??????????? > North-East: Kólpos Argostolíou - Current

Argostoli: Argostolion.


Argostoli: Argostolion - Day time
Current
Argostoli: Argostolion - Current

Lourdas > East: Lourdas Beach.


Lourdas > East: Lourdas Beach - Day time
Current
Lourdas > East: Lourdas Beach - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Kariá relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Kefallinia and distance from Kariá.

City#Populationkmmiles
Argostólion198202314
Psakhná25828267166
Lixoúrion337582314
Itháki41842117
Politiká51499259161
Kastélla61370267166
Sámi71347149
Póros810592918
Valsamáta910082314
Makrikápa10878277172

Top 10 cities in Greece and distance from Kariá.

City # Populationkmmiles
Athens1729139278173
Thessaloníki2354291323201
Pátrai316336110163
Peristérion4137660275171
Iráklion5137155528328
Lárisa6128760212132
Kallithéa7107767277172
Níkaia894608272169
Kalamariá991617319198
Vólos1084427233145

Alerts and advice Greece

Advice and information about traveling and security in Greece.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Greeceo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Greece.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Greece

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Greece.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information