Where is Columbus, Nebraska in America?

Columbus is situated in the region Nebraska in America!

Search the name of a city:

Columbus Lake, Columbus Municipal Airport, Columbine Bay Campground, Columbus Junction, Columbia Cross Roads

Here you will find the location of Columbus on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of America.

There are 23 cities named Columbus in America.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Columbus on the map?


Webcams near Columbus

Grand Island: United States.


Grand Island: United States - Day time
Current
Grand Island: United States - Current

Grand Island: United States.


Grand Island: United States - Day time
Current
Grand Island: United States - Current

Omaha: Interstate 680 And Interstate 80.


Omaha: Interstate 680 And Interstate 80 - Day time
Current
Omaha: Interstate 680 And Interstate 80 - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Columbus relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Nebraska and distance from Columbus.

City#Populationkmmiles
Omaha141348712175
Lincoln22420729257
Bellevue34809912779
Grand Island4447669861
Kearney528758166103
Fremont6251977245
North Platte724172286178
Norfolk8240946641
Hastings92300112779
Columbus102082300

Top 10 cities in America and distance from Columbus.

City # Populationkmmiles
New York1810791619551215
Los Angeles2387712920041245
Chicago32841952810503
Houston420277121310814
Philadelphia5145326818751165
Phoenix614285091569975
San Diego7128705019991242
San Antonio812568101339832
Dallas91211704962598
San Jose1089746021481335

Alerts and advice America

Advice and information about traveling and security in America.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Americao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in America.

Alerts and advice



Travel information America

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in America.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information